Winners

Congratulations to all our winners! All the winners listed below have already been contacted or received their prize.

JULY 2017

WODAC expo Johannesburg:
  • Ingrid Holtzhausen
  • Elizabeth Magrietha
  • Marike van Zyl
  • Bianca Balutto
  • Elsabe Smal
  • Alison Grove
Spindel:
  • Josh Gloak
  • Mandy Longe
Netflorist:
  • Nicole Claire Pool
  • Stacy van Zyl
  • Suzaan Hauman
  • Carolyn Dundas-Starr
  • Samantha White
  • Katrien van Heerden
 

Pets:

  • Anel van Zyl, Tyger Valley
  • Annemie McCallaghan, Brandfort
  • Lindi Kotzee, Pretoria
  • Colleen Pansegrouw, Johannesburg
  • Bianca van Zyl, Wellington
  • Marichend Dixon, Bellville

Organico:

  • Estelle Steyn (Swellendam)
  JUNE 2017 Le Creuset:
  • Anita Erasmus, Durban
  • Stuart Sargeant, Milnerton
  • Elmien De Weerdt, Vermont
  • Ria Kahl, Mpumalanga
  • Jenny IBBITT, Pretoria
  • Ann IBBITT, Pretoria
  • Carolin Diergaardt, Parow
  • Sharon Rimbault, Durban
  PETS:
  • Carla Hauman, Bloemfontein
  • Danita Els, Bloemfontein
  • Marguerite van der Merwe, Faerie Glen
  • Evert de  Ruiter, Johannesburg
  • Talitha Grobler, Somerset West
  • Henriette Neethling, Stellenbosch
   

MAY 2017

  PETS:
  • Theresa Kellerman, Malmesbury
  • Samantha Futcher, Cape Town
  • Grezelle Webb, Pretoria

Kitchen Aid:

  • Thea Erasmus
  • Marli vd Westhuizen
  • Lynn Jones
  • Anet Sears
Design Joburg:
  • Hazel Mackenzie
  • Heidi Munien
  • Hulley Segner
  • Elna Joubert
  • Rene van Heerden
  • Nomawetu Mahonga
  • F van der Walt
  • Yolinda Botes
  • Aletta Marais
  • Antoinette Nunn
  • Lynn Meiring
  • Colleen Etchells
  • Ronell Minnaar
  • Almarie Lubbe
  • Debbie Kemp
Kamers/Makers:
  • Elmarie Lessing
  • Linda Prinsloo
  • Tinna van Dyk
  • Martie Strydom
  • Jeanne Bestbier
  • Maryke Hansen
  • Marile Willemse
  • Ohna van Wyk
  • Kathryn Cupido
  • Karen Bailey
Crossword 102: Elsabe Phillips Blokraai 102: Heleen Biewenga     APRIL 2017 PETS:
  • Samantha Hugo, Barberton
  • Amelia Schreuder, Somerset West
  • Phoebe du Preez, Tulbagh
  • Desiree Simonis, Riebeek West
Evox Taps:
  • Noel Honeyborne
  • Ronel van der Walt
  • Caroline Wyatt
  • Sam Brown
  • Willie Erasmus
  • Helene Page
Cheesefest:
  • Anja Haupt
  • Sanette Le Roux
  •  Valerie van Rensburg
  Crossword 101: Mrs Sofia Smith Blokraai 101: Peter Dalbock     MARCH 2017 Jeeves:
  • Marianna Groenewald
  • Cheryl Mathews
  • Annamarie Melville
  • Amanda vd Merwe
  • Maanda Mudau
PETS:
  • Chantelle Butler, Stellenbosch
  • Stephanie de Vos, Gezina
  • Sarah-Faye O’Mullane, Maclear, Eastern Cape
  • Sandra Wessels, Kleinbaai
  • Louis de Villiers, Bloemfontein
  • Shohana Mungal, Phoenix, KZN
  Crossword 100: Jenni O’Hagen   Blokraai 100: Anita Crafford     FEBRUARY 2017 Bernina:
  • Charmaine Deere
  • Andri Jefferies
  Hills Pets:
  • Christopher Roberts
  • Nicol Harris
  • Linda Robberts
  • Sabine Thom
  Nevada Furniture: Margaret Warner   Pets:
  • Traci Viljoen, Fish Hoek
  • Gerrida Lange, Durbanville
  • Ruda Wessels, Stellenbosch
  • Iwan Schoeman, Upington
  • Dean Naidoo, Johannesburg
  • Paul Trelevene, Irene
Crossword 99: J A Bain Blokraai 99: Trien Lourens

 

JANUARY 2017

Holiday: Claudia Mendes   Cape Town Art Fair:
  • Madeleine van Manen
  • Ansie Laning
  • Andrea Knight
  • William Warrington
  • Melanie Ebing
  • Karla Janse van Rensburg
  • Yvette Rijnsburger
Crossword 98: Priscilla Pienaar Blokraai 98: Gert J Venter Pets:
  • Estelle Zamudio, Groot-Brakrivier
  • Sarah Cornwell, Cape Town
  • Soretha Botha, Cape Town
  • Gentle du Plessis, Port Elizabeth
  • Tanja Bruce, Linden
  • Nerina Hayward, Steytlerville
Water Warrior grey water system 
  • Anne Marais, Mossel Bay
  • Janine du Plessis, Durbanville
  • Sandy Phillips, Grahamstown
  • Charmaine Olivier, Rustenburg
  • Lorraine Futcher, Kimberly
  • Anina du Plessis
  • Cathy Boer, Bellville
  • Marina Steinberg, Pretoria
  • Rika Seager, Bloemfontein
  • Sindy Swanepoel, Bloemfontein
  • Chris Smit, Roodepoort
  • Sanette Stins, Bellville
  • Estelle Van Vuuren, Rawsonville
  • Kevin Marais, Welkom
  • Johan van der Merwe, Kimberly
  • Catharina Veldman, Leeudoringstad
  • Ria Kahl, Waterval Boven
  • Christa Marais, Malmesbury
  • Sophia Nash, Parow Valley
Annie Sloan book winners
  • Beverley Groger, Glenashley
  • Alexis Londt, Kuilsriver
  • Sonica Smit
  • Megan Smit, Bloemfontein
  • Karin Behrend, Pretoria
  • Elize Jansen van Rensburg,
  • Leonore Everts,
  • Petro Jordaan, Krugersdorp
  • Susara Susanna Store, Bainsvlei
  • Elisma van Noordwyk,  Mpumalanga